Sponsors

A National League Hockey Club, part of Holcombeians Sports Club     
                  

Faithdean PLC Emirates


#incredibleholcs

Fixtures

Please select a date below to see fixtures for that week

For week starting 12-02-2018 and ending 2018-02-26

Last week

Next week

Sort by clicking on the table header

DateStartTeamOppositionLocationTypeScoreDetails
18/02/1814:00Mens 1 XISevenoaksHollybush LaneLeague3 - 3 DrawScorers
Alistair Bray, Tom OKeeffe, Ben Tanner
25/02/1814:00Mens 1 XIHampstead & WestminsterHolcombe Park Pitch 1LeagueTo be played
17/02/1812:00Mens 1A XIEastbourneHolcombe Park Pitch 1League1 - 6 LossScorers
Ekam Bachu
24/02/1812:30Mens 1A XIFolkestoneFolkestone HC AstroLeagueTo be played
17/02/1814:00Mens 2 XIFolkestone 2ndFolkestone HC AstroLeague0 - 3 Loss
24/02/1812:00Mens 2 XIHorsham 2ndHolcombe Park Pitch 1LeagueTo be played
17/02/1813:45Mens 2A XIMaidstone 2ndMaidstone HC AstroLeague2 - 3 LossScorers
Mark Newman 2
24/02/1815:00Mens 2A XIBurnt Ash 2ndHolcombe Park Pitch 1LeagueTo be played
17/02/1815:00Mens 3 XIAshford 2ndHolcombe Park Pitch 1League2 - 2 DrawScorers
Gaz Wellings, Ian Hinks
24/02/1815:15Mens 3 XIBromley & Beckenham 5thLangley ParkLeagueTo be played
17/02/1815:00Mens 4 XIOld Williamsonians 3rdRochester Maths SchoolLeague1 - 2 LossScorers
Dave Hobbes
24/02/1812:30Mens 4 XIBlackheath & OE HeathensHolcombe Park Pitch 2LeagueTo be played
17/02/1810:30Mens 4A XIBurnt Ash 5thHolcombe Park Pitch 1League5 - 3 WinScorers
Toby Martin 2, Danny Hancock 2, Sam Beech
24/02/1815:00Mens 4A XIMaidstone 3rdMaidstone HC AstroLeagueTo be played
17/02/1815:30Mens 5 XIBromley & Beckenham 6thLangley ParkLeague1 - 4 LossScorers
Spenser Mills
24/02/1814:00Mens 5 XIBBHC 3rdErith SchoolLeagueTo be played
17/02/1811:00Mens 5A XIGravesham & Wellcome 3rdHolcombe Park Pitch 2League0 - 2 Loss
24/02/1810:30Mens 5A XIMarden Russets 4thHolcombe Park Pitch 1LeagueTo be played
17/02/1811:30Mens 6 XIBurnt Ash 6thFalconwood AcademyLeague1 - 10 LossScorers
Ray Zerafa
24/02/1816:00Mens 6 XIFolkestone 7thFolkestone HC AstroLeagueTo be played
21/02/1820:00Mens Hasbeenz XIGravesham & Wellcome VetsHolcombe Park Pitch 1Kent CupTo be played
18/02/1813:30Mens Vintage XIEpsom EmbersHolcombe Park Pitch 1EH Cup3 - 3 DrawScorers
Richard George, Bob Heard, Glen Grunwell
, Report
17/02/1812:30Ladies 1 XISloughUpton Court RoadLeague1 - 0 WinScorers
Phillipa Lewis
24/02/1818:00Ladies 1 XIBuckinghamHolcombe Park Pitch 1LeagueTo be played
17/02/1813:30Ladies 1A XIAshfordHolcombe Park Pitch 1FriendlyCancelled
24/02/1813:30Ladies 1A XIUpminsterHolcombe Park Pitch 1LeagueTo be played
24/02/1814:00Ladies 2 XISevenoaks 5thHolcombe Park Pitch 2LeagueTo be played
24/02/1810:00Ladies 3 XIDealDuke of York SchoolLeagueTo be played
17/02/1811:00Ladies 4 XIOld Bordenians 2ndBorden Grammar SchoolLeague2 - 4 LossScorers
Amelia Ferguson 2
24/02/1811:00Ladies 4 XIRemnantsHolcombe Park Pitch 2LeagueTo be played
25/02/1812:00Juniors Boys U14's XIOld Georgians Dragons U14'sHolcombe Park Pitch 1EH LeagueTo be played
18/02/1812:30Juniors Boys U14's XIGuildford U14'sHolcombe Park Pitch 2EH League12 - 3 WinScorers
Josh Sandys 6, Ben Rye 2, Ethan Buttery, Ben May, Charlie Walters, Luke Zerafa
18/02/1810:45Juniors Boys U16's XIWokingGoldsworth ParkEH League0 - 5 Loss
18/02/1811:15Juniors Girls U14's XIEpsom U14'sHolcombe Park Pitch 1EH League5 - 1 WinScorers
Hannah Carney 4, Lily-May Silk
25/02/1812:00Juniors Girls U16's XISevenoaks U16'sTrinity School, SevenoaksKent LeagueTo be played
18/02/1812:00Mixed EH XIHorsham Mixed XIBroadbridge HeathEH Cup5 - 5 DrawScorers
James Davies, Matt Derby, Lizzie Jenkins, Pippa Lewis, Tanya Britz
, Report